Chauffeured transfers in Kailua-Kona · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kailua-Kona with the fare shown first
Kailua-Kona arranges pre-booked transfers in Kailua-Kona (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 24 destinations in Kailua-Kona, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kailua-Kona requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kailua-Kona and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
24
destinations in Kailua-Kona
US$10.00
the cheapest route
24 h
online booking
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kailua-Kona, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
Within Kailua-Kona
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Kailua-Kona, at the same fixed price.
- Kona Family Health → Kona Farmers Market2 km · 4 minUS$10.00from
- Kona Family Health → Courtyard by Marriott King Kamehameha's Kona Beach Hotel2.7 km · 5 minUS$10.00from
- Kona Family Health → Hulihe‘e Palace2.3 km · 4 minUS$10.00from
- Kona Family Health → Royal Kona Resort2.2 km · 5 minUS$10.00from
- Kona Family Health → PACIFIC 19 Kona2.6 km · 5 minUS$10.00from
- Kona Family Health → Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kailua-Kona by IHG2 km · 3 minUS$10.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kona Family Health → Kona Farmers Market | 2 km | 4 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| Kona Family Health → Courtyard by Marriott King Kamehameha's Kona Beach Hotel | 2.7 km | 5 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| Kona Family Health → Hulihe‘e Palace | 2.3 km | 4 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| Kona Family Health → Royal Kona Resort | 2.2 km | 5 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| Kona Family Health → PACIFIC 19 Kona | 2.6 km | 5 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| Kona Family Health → Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kailua-Kona by IHG | 2 km | 3 min | US$10.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Kailua-Kona
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kailua-Kona VA Clinic
from US$10.00Hospital
73-5618 Maiau St Ste C200, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
See prices and book →Kona Family Health
from US$10.00Hospital
75-377 Hualalai Rd, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
See prices and book →Kona Vet Center
from US$10.00Hospital
Hale Kui Plaza, Suite 207, 73-4976 Kamanu St, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
See prices and book →The Queen's Health Care Center
from US$10.00Hospital
75-5653 Kuakini Hwy #100, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
See prices and book →Urgent Care of Kona
from US$10.86Hospital
77-311 Sunset Dr, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
See prices and book →Club Wyndham Kona
from US$12.78Hotel
75-5961 Ali‘i Dr, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
See prices and book →Club Wyndham Mauna Loa Village
from US$25.58Hotel
78-7190 Kaleiopapa St, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
See prices and book →Courtyard by Marriott King Kamehameha's Kona Beach Hotel
from US$10.00Hotel
75-5660 Palani Rd, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
See prices and book →Heavenly Hawaiian Kona Coffee Farm Tours
from US$26.94Hotel
78-1136 Bishop Rd, Holualoa, HI 96725
See prices and book →Holiday Inn Express & Suites Kailua-Kona by IHG
from US$10.00Hotel
75-146 Sarona Rd, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
See prices and book →Kona Coast Resort
from US$21.02Hotel
78-6842 Ali‘i Dr, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
See prices and book →OUTRIGGER Kona Resort & Spa
from US$24.38Hotel
78-128 Ehukai St, Kailua-Kona, HI 96740
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kailua-Kona?
In Kailua-Kona and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kailua-Kona centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Kailua-KonaDrive with Kailua-Kona in Kailua-Kona
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kailua-Kona?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kailua-Kona?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kailua-Kona?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kailua-Kona, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car